Class 6A

Region I


 


Region II


 


Region III


 


Region IV


 


Class 5A


Region I


 


Region II


 


Region III


 


Region IV


 


Class 4A

Region I


 


Region II


 


Region III


 


Region IV


 


Class 3A

Region I


 


Region II


 


Region III


 


Region IV


 


Class 2A

Region I


Post (W4) vs. Lockney (F3)

One-game playoff
Friday TBD, Ralls

Gruver (R1) vs. Wellington (T2)

One-game playoff
Friday 5 p.m., Pampa

Floydada (W3) vs. Tahoka (F4)

Game 1: Friday 5 p.m., Lubbock Cooper
Game 2: 30 minutes after game 1
Game 3: Saturday 12 p.m., Lubbock Cooper, if necessary

Memphis (R2) vs. Sanford-Fritch (T1)

Details TBD

McCamey (R5) – BYE

Miles (W7) vs. Anson (F8)

One-game playoff
Friday 7 p.m, McMurry Univ., Abilene

Anthony (T5) – BYE

Clarendon (W2) vs. Boys Ranch (F1)

Details TBD

New Deal (R3) vs. Smyer (T4)

Details TBD

Stinnett West Texas (W1) vs. Claude (F2)

One-game playoff
Friday 5 p.m., Caprock HS, Amarillo

Sundown (R4) vs. Abernathy (T3)

Game 1: Thursday 6 p.m., Sundown
Game 2: Friday 5 p.m., Abernathy
Game 3: Saturday 12:30 p.m., TBD, if necessary

Forsan (W6) vs. Fort Hancock (F5)

One-game playoff
Friday 6 p.m., Fort Stockton

DeLeon (R7) vs. Stamford (T8)

Game 1: Friday 6 p.m., Stamford
Game 2: Saturday 11 a.m., DeLeon
Game 3: 30 minutes after game 2, if necessary

Van Horn (W5) – BYE

Hawley (R8) vs. Goldthwaite (T7)

Game 1: Friday 5 p.m., Bangs
Game 2: 30 minutes after game 1
Game 3: Saturday 11 a.m., Bangs, if necessary

Region II


 


Region III


 


Region IV


 

Class 1A


Region I

Follett (W1) vs. Kress (R2)

Game 1: Friday 5 p.m., West Texas High, Stinnett
Game 2: 30 minutes after game 1
Game 3: Saturday 4 p.m., West Texas High, Stinnett

Springlake-Earth (W3) vs. O’Donnell (R4)

One-game series
TBD 6 p.m., New Deal

New Home (W4) – BYE

Nazareth (W2) vs. Booker (R1)

One-game series
Thursday 6 p.m., West Texas High, Stinnett

Ira (R6) – BYE

Cross Plains (W7) vs. Clyde Eula (R8)

Game 1: Friday 5 p.m., Tuscola
Game 2: 30 minutes after game 1
Game 3: Saturday 11 a.m., Tuscola, if necessary

Baird (W8) vs. May (R7)

Game 1: Friday 5 p.m., TBD
Game 2: Saturday 1 p.m., TBD
Game 3: 30 minutes after game 2, if necessary

Borden County (W6) – BYE