GIRLS
CLASS 4A
AREA
Region I
Abilene Wylie vs. Clint
Mineral Wells vs. Pampa
Midlothian Heritage vs. Argyle
Kennedale vs. Celina
Borger vs. Brownwood
San Elizario vs. Stephenville
Anna vs. Fort Worth Diamond-Hill Jarvis
Melissa vs. Alvarado/Castleberry

Region II
Mabank/Paris vs. Carrollton Ranchview
Princeton vs. Dallas Carter
Kilgore vs. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau
Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins vs. Nevada Community
Sunnyvale vs. Terrell
Texarkana Pleasant Grove vs. Tyler Chapel Hill

Region III
Hamshire-Fannett vs. Gatesville
Jasper vs. Huffman Hargrave/China Spring
Freeport Brazosport vs. Houston Kashmere/Cleveland
Bellville vs. Madisonville
Hardin-Jefferson vs. Lufkin Hudson
Lorena vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville
Navasota vs. Bay City
Houston Scarborough vs. West Columbia

Region IV
Comal Canyon Lake vs. Salado
Boerne vs. Burnet
Hidalgo vs. La Vernia
La Feria/Edinburg IDEA Quest vs. Rockport-Fulton/Somerset
Giddings/Lampasas vs. Wimberley
Liberty Hill vs. Fredericksburg
Kingsville King vs. Port Isabel
Pleasanton vs. Rio Hondo


BI-DISTRICT
Region I
Abilene Wylie 12, Decatur 0
Clint 2, Lubbock Estacado 1
Mineral Wells 3, Wichita Falls Hirschi 0
Pampa 7, Clint Mountain View 1
Midlothian Heritage 5, Lake Worth 0
Kennedale 12, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 1
Brownwood 3, Bridgeport 0
Stephenvile 7, Burkburnett 0
Alvarado vs. Fort Worth Castleberry

Region II
Mabank vs. Paris
Carrollton Ranchview 3, Dallas Pinkston 1
Princeton 3, Crandall 1
Dallas Carter 4, Irving North Hills 4 (Carter wins shootout, 4-3)
Kilgore 16, Cumberland Acadedmy 0
Athens vs. Waskom
Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins 4, Dallas Williams 1
Nevada Community 4, Kaufman 1
Sunnyvale 6, Grand Prairie Youngg Women’s Leadership 2
Terrell 2, Paris North Lamar 0
Palestine 3, Henderson 0
Tyler Chapel Hill 2, Longview Spring Hill 1

Region III
Hamshire Fannett 7, Diboll 0
Gatesville 10, Anahuac 0
Jasper 6, Bridge City 0
Huffman-Hargrave vs. China Spring
Freeport Brazosport 7, Sealy 0
Houston Kashmere vs. Cleveland
Bellville 4, Sweeny 2
Madisonville vs. Houston Washington
Hardin-Jefferson def. Robinson (no score)
Lufkin Hudson 3, Port Arthur Hope 0
Lorena 9, Liberty 0
Little Cypress-Mauriceville 7, Center 0
Navasota 2, Houston Wheatley 0
Bay City 4, Needville 2
Houston Scarborough 11, Hempstead 0
West Columbia 5, Stafford 1

Region IV
Salado 5, Taylor 0
Burnet 7, La Grange 2
Hidalgo 4, Raymondvile 0
La Vernia 1, Beeville Jones 0
La Feria vs. Edinburg IDEA Quest
Rockport-Fulton vs. Somerset
Giddings vs. Lampasas
Liberty Hill 3, Gonzales 1
Port Isabel 3, Progreso 0
Pleasanton 6, Yoakum 0
Rio Hondo 2, Rio Grande City Grulla 0