GIRLS
CLASS 5A
AREA
Region I
Lubbock Monterey vs. Burges/Canutillo
Lubbock Cooper vs. El Paso Chapin
Grapevine vs. Wichita Falls
Fort Worth Arlington Heights vs. Wichita Falls Rider
Bel Air/Andress winner vs. Amarillo
El Paso vs. Randall
Aledo vs. Richland; 7 p.m. Thursday, White Settlement Brewer
Denton vs. Birdville

Region II
Dallas Molina vs. Red Oak
Dallas Wilson vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge
Forney vs. Frisco Wakeland
Dallas Highland Park vs. Carrollton Creekview
Mansfield Legacy vs. Dallas Sunset
Joshua vs. Dallas Adams
Prosper vs. Mesquite Poteet
Frisco Centennial vs. Royse City

Region III
Hutto vs. Jacksonville
Leander Rouse vs. A&M Consolidated
Manvel vs. Lumberton
Fort Bend Elkins vs Nederland
College Station vs. Cedar Park
Waco University vs. Bastrop Cedar Creek
Port Neches-Groves vs. Santa Fe
New Caney Porter vs. Texas City

Region IV
San Antonio Highlands vs. Dripping Springs
San Antonio Edison vs. Boerne Champion
Brownsville Lopez vs. Corpus Christi Flour Bluff
Brownsville Paco vs. Gregory Portland
San Antonio Alamo Heights vs. Victoria East
Austin vs. Richmond Foster
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial vs. Sharyland Pioneer
San Antonio Harlandale vs. Brownsville Veteran’s Memorial


BI-DISTRICT
Region I
Lubbock Monterey 9, Palo Duro 1
El Paso Burges vs. Canutillo;
Lubbock Cooper 3, Amarillo Caprock 2
El Paso Chapin 3, El Paso Del Valle 0
Grapevine 3, Fort Worth Trimble Tech 0
Wichita Falls 1, Northwest Eaton 0
Fort Worth Arlington Heights vs. Colleyville Heritage;
Wichita Falls Rider 4, Justin Northwest 1
El Paso Bel Air vs. El Paso Andress
Amarillo 3, San Angelo Lake View 1
El Paso 4, El Paso Eastlake 0
Canyon Randall 0, Lubbock Coronado 0 (Randall wins shootout 5-4)
Aledo 3, Denton Ryan 2
Richland 1, Fort Worth South Hills 0
Denton 6, Fort Worth Boswell 3
Birdville 2, Fort Worth Western Hills 0

Region II
Dallas Molina 12, Dallas Spruce 0
Red Oak 4, Burleson Centennial 1
Dallas Wilson 5, Dallas Samuell 4
Mansfield Lake Ridge 3, Cleburne 0
Forney 2, Hallsville 1
Frisco Wakeland 1, McKinney North 0
Dallas Highland Park 5, Longview Pine Tree 0
Carrrollton Creekview 1, Frisco Lone Star 0
Mansfield Legacy 3, Granbury 0
Dallas Sunset 2, Dallas Hillcrest 0
Joshua 1, Midlothian 0
Dallas Adams 4, Dallas Kimball 0
Prosper 2, Frisco Heritage 1
Mesquite Poteeet 3, Texarkana Texas
Frisco Centennial 8, Little Elm 0
Royse City 3, Sulphur Springs 0

Region III
Hutto 1, Magnolia 0
Jacksonville 1, Waco 0
Leander Rouse 3, Willis 0
A&M Consolidated 3, Lindale 0
Manvel 5, Houston Austin 3
Lumberton 2, Humble Kingwood Park 1
Fort Bend Elkins 7, Houston Northwide 0
Nederland 1, Barber’s Hill 0
College Station 8, Ennis 0
Cedar Park 5, Tomball Memorial 0
Port Neches-Groves 5, New Caney 0
Santa Fe 5, Houston Sharpstown 1
New Caney Porter 5, Vidor 1
Texas City 6, Houston Waltrip 1

Region IV
San Antonio Highlands 2, Victoria West 1
Dripping Springs 2, Austin McCallum 0
San Antonio Edison 3, Angleton 1
Boerne Champion 4, Austin Johnson 2
Brownsville Lopez 2, Roma 0
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 1, Uvalde 0
Brownsville Pace 3, Mission Sharyland 2
Gregory-Portland 1, San Antonio McCollum 0
San Antonio Alamo Heights 6, Austin Ann Richards 0
Victoria East 0, San Antonio Jefferson 0 (Victoria East wins shootout 5-4)
Austin 2, Castroville Medina Valley 0
Richmond Foster 4, San Antonio Burbank 1
Corpus Christi Veteran’s Memorial 11, Eagle Pass win 1
Sharyland Pioneer 2, Brownsville Porter 0
San Antonio Harlandale 6, Corpus Christi Carroll 1
Brownsville Veteran’s Memorial 5, Pharr Valley View 1